EA SPORTS FIFA MANAGER 14 Forum: 3d match problem - EA SPORTS FIFA MANAGER 14 Forum

Seite 1 von 1
  • Kein neues Thema möglich
  • Antworten nicht möglich

3d match problem

#1 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 17:20

Hi I have a problem my 3d match start to freze after 2-3 match.No mater what resolution I use or what graphic setting.My temp is OK I have ati HD4850 ,intel e8600 4.0Mhz,4gb ram, so I dont think that is hardvare problem all other games works fine.This frezing statrs slow and than becomes faster and longer.

Any ideas
0

#2 Mitglied ist offline   cidaldragonv1 

  • Managerlevel 3
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 340
  • Registriert: 10. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 18:05

Any error messages?
0

#3 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 18:29

Beitrag anzeigencidaldragonv1 sagte am 24.02.2011 - 18:05:

Any error messages?



NO the game continue to work but just jerk and 3d match last for about 10min at 3x speed.When i switch to tactics menu all is ok.When I restart game all is ok sometimes for few matches sometimes on first match.I have latest Ati drivers.And I have to restart game exiting to main menu is not enough.

Dieser Beitrag wurde von Prki600 bearbeitet: 24. February 2011 - 19:20

0

#4 Mitglied ist offline   cidaldragonv1 

  • Managerlevel 3
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 340
  • Registriert: 10. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 19:30

Beitrag anzeigenPrki600 sagte am 24.02.2011 - 17:29:

NO the game continue to work but just jerk and 3d match last for about 10min at 3x speed.When i switch to tactics menu all is ok.When I restart game all is ok sometimes for few matches sometimes on first match.I have latest Ati drivers.And I have to restart game exiting to main menu is not enough.

Do you loose games and reload to restart them, I used to do that in FM09 and all it did was crash on 3D matches.
0

#5 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 21:09

No never.I sometimes speed up match with text mod.
0

#6 Mitglied ist offline   cidaldragonv1 

  • Managerlevel 3
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 340
  • Registriert: 10. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 21:59

Have you used any 3D match add-ons such as a Config.big file mod?
0

#7 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 24. February 2011 - 22:33

No nothing just updates.
0

#8 Mitglied ist offline   cidaldragonv1 

  • Managerlevel 3
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 340
  • Registriert: 10. February 2011

Geschrieben 25. February 2011 - 13:58

Have you checked wether the graphics card(s) you have are compatible with the game, also how much RAM do you have and at what MHz doe`s it run at?
0

#9 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 25. February 2011 - 15:50

Ati sapphire Hd 4850,Ram OCZ platinium 4Gb DDR2 1Ghz
0

#10 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 26. February 2011 - 11:37

Problem resolve,for some reason the game was set for compatibility with XP SP 3 I turned it off and all is OK now.

THX
0

#11 Mitglied ist offline   DonToff 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 1
  • Registriert: 01. March 2011

  Geschrieben 03. March 2011 - 09:12

Beitrag anzeigenPrki600 sagte am 26.02.2011 - 11:37:

Problem resolve,for some reason the game was set for compatibility with XP SP 3 I turned it off and all is OK now.

THX


Hi everyone,
i'm new in this forum.
4 days ago a buy original version Fifa Manager 11,
and install. I have one big problem don't have 3d match mode....
I have laptop HP Compaq 6720s
with:
Procesor: Intel Core 2Duo CPU T5470 @ 1.60GHZ 1.60GHZ
Ram: 2,0 GB
System typ: 32-bit
Service Pack 2 In Windows Vista Buisness
Graphic Card: Mobile Intel® 965 Express Chipset Family
what I must to do to try 3d mode?
Please help me...
answer in forum or e-mail: sewerynio19@gmail.com...
0

#12 Mitglied ist offline   Prki600 

  • Managerlevel 0
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 21
  • Registriert: 19. February 2011

Geschrieben 06. March 2011 - 11:05

Are u shure that U selected the 3D Match in options.I'm shure that is something like that.Or maybe EA is punishing You for purchasing the original game.
0

#13 Mitglied ist offline   cidaldragonv1 

  • Managerlevel 3
  • Gruppe: User
  • Beiträge: 340
  • Registriert: 10. February 2011

Geschrieben 06. March 2011 - 11:07

Beitrag anzeigenPrki600 sagte am 06.03.2011 - 10:05:

Are u shure that U selected the 3D Match in options.I'm shure that is something like that.Or maybe EA is punishing You for purchasing the original game.

I had this problem and I reported it on the German Forum`s when the English Forum`s wern`t working, they had nothing.... the thing that triggered it for me was the editing a file to let me have more league`s.
0

Dieses Thema teilen:


Seite 1 von 1
  • Kein neues Thema möglich
  • Antworten nicht möglich

1 Besucher lesen dieses Thema
Mitglieder: 0, Gäste: 1, unsichtbare Mitglieder: 0